Home > Prize Winners

Prize Winners



2015 Winners by Week




Week#13 2015

Juan Hector Puga (Grand Prize Winner), Dwight Look College of Engineering

Week#12 2015

April Ryan, Education and Human Development
Elizabeth O'Brien, Veterinary Medicine and Biomedical Sciences
Katherine Cox, Mays Business School
Robin Crawford, Agriculture and Life Sciences
Xinyue Chang, Dwight Look College of Engineering

Week#11 2015

Adriana Lucero, Science
Allison Hodde, Agriculture and Life Sciences
Emily Hood, Mays Business School
Monica Bales, Dwight Look College of Engineering
Victoria Dusse, Veterinary Medicine and Biomedical Sciences

Week#10 2015

Ashlyn Carroll, Education and Human Development
Brandon Crelia, Architecture
Jake Slagle, Agriculture and Life Sciences
Kelci Miller, Geosciences
Weston Gallo, Dwight Look College of Engineering

Week#9 2015

Ashley Stephens, Galveston Campus
Briana Franklin, Science
Brianda OrtiZ, Education and Human Development
Claudia Shapiro, Agriculture and Life Sciences
Taylor Dimmitt, Liberal Arts

Week#8 2015

Andrew Hitscherich, Mays Business School
Elide Lopez, Liberal Arts
Larissa Hernandez, Science
Mallory Brown, Agriculture and Life Sciences
Rebecca Lehman, Education and Human Development

Week#7 2015

Branden Nettles, Veterinary Medicine and Biomedical Sciences
Kelly McRorey, Education and Human Development
Kelsi Acosta, Science
Kendra Wilhelm, Dwight Look College of Engineering
Melissa Valdez, Geosciences

Week#6 2015

Alex Gaines, Science
Eva Gilpin, Liberal Arts
Keith Tamborello, Agriculture and Life Sciences
Khione Stevenson, Education and Human Development
Natalie Criscione, Dwight Look College of Engineering

Week#5 2015

Edward Diaz, Science
Georgia Hansen, Agriculture and Life Sciences
Joycelyn Oparaodu, Mays Business School
Katelin Perlich, Education and Human Development
Steven Mundt, Dwight Look College of Engineering

Week#4 2015

Alexis Appelquist, Veterinary Medicine and Biomedical Sciences
Matthew Gaal, Dwight Look College of Engineering
Michael Wenzel, Architecture
Shantavia Lowe, Mays Business School
Timothy Broderick, Agriculture and Life Sciences

Week#3 2015

Chandler Bess, Science
Daniel Guo, Dwight Look College of Engineering
Emre Yurttas, Liberal Arts
Morgan Johnson, Education and Human Development
Paige Harris, Veterinary Medicine and Biomedical Sciences

Week#2 2015

Abigail Barrientos, Agriculture and Life Sciences
Craig Wolf, Dwight Look College of Engineering
Kelsey Mahoney, A&M Baylor College of Dentistry
Luke Hillin, Mays Business School
Molly McMurtry, Liberal Arts

Week#1 2015

Abigail Grant, Galveston Campus
Clemence Chapeaux, Dwight Look College of Engineering
Jordan Brown, Veterinary Medicine and Biomedical Sciences
Laura Malek, Architecture
Miranda Rhodes, Liberal Arts


2014 Winners by Week




Week#17 2014

Mattias Turner, Engineering
Sarah Lux, Liberal Arts
Stephanie Czajkowski, Agriculture & Life Sciences
Taylor Greaney, Agriculture & Life Sciences

Week#16 2014

Corey Gleichner, Liberal Arts
Deborah Logan, Mays Business School
Harrison Emery, Engineering
Janae Rapp, Science

Week#15 2014

Kelsy Neystel, Education & Human Development
Nick Amin, Science
Steven Baker, Mays Business School
Zachary Lawrence, Liberal Arts

Week#14 2014

Damen Smien, Liberal Arts
Paul Bennett, Agriculture & Life Sciences
Scott Polley, Engineering

Week#13 2014

Garrett English, Architecture
Marie Meizis, Liberal Arts
Sarah Miller, Agriculture & Life Sciences

Week#12 2014

Erin Fore, Science
Joseph Miesch, Architecture
Sarah Davis, Agriculture & Life Sciences
Sasha Adhikari, Liberal Arts
Shelby Bandy, Education & Human Development

Week#11 2014

Joshua Fang, Education & Human Development
Laura Watson, Education & Human Development
Madison Whyde, Mays Business School
Melissa Grieve, Agriculture & Life Sciences
Qishu Zhang, Engineering

Week#10 2014

Dylan Perrin, Science
Jocelyn Judge, Geosciences
Joseph Chern, Mays Business School
Mariana Flores, Architecture
William Linz, Science

Week#9 2014

Cody Smith, Agriculture & Life Sciences
Dylan Sanderson, Galveston Campus
Lindsey Moyer, Liberal Arts
Shelby Uzzi, Liberal Arts
Thomas Coen, Engineering

Week#8 2014

Madeline Robberson, Liberal Arts
Melissa Brumley, Veterinary Med & Biomedical Sciences
Taylor Wersterfer, Agriculture & Life Sciences

Week#7 2014

Chelsea Knape, Liberal Arts
Justin Nicholas, Agriculture & Life Sciences
Steven Skobel, Engineering
Joaquin De La Torre, General Studies
Luxjoria Thibodeaux, Science
Madison Haas, Education & Human Development

Week#6 2014

Chan Chea, Engineering
Eric Rodriguez, Engineering
Hannah Hilgendorf, Architecture
Erika Maleski, Mays Business School
Taylor Hansen, Agriculture & Life Sciences

Week#5 2014

Kayla Faulkenberry, Science
Roy May, Engineering
Ryan Crawford, Liberal Arts
Daniel Gutierrez, Galveston Campus
Javier Cantu, Veterinary Med & Biomedical Sciences
Mallory Gibson, Mays Business School
Meredith Jaksik, Education & Human Development

Week#4 2014

Joseph Wachsman, Engineering
Lindsay Ward, Agriculture & Life Sciences
Suzanna Seargeant, Liberal Arts
Tyler Corder , Mays Business School

Week#3 2014

Kelby McMullen, Liberal Arts
Nicole James, Geosciences
Oscar Pena, Architecture
Renee Jones, Agriculture & Life Sciences

Week#2 2014

Jacob Jeffers, Mays Business School
Malory Martin, Agriculture & Life Sciences
Rebecca Doncov, Liberal Arts
Sarah Camba, Engineering

Week#1 2014

Erinne Crouthers, Education & Human Development
Jeremiah Pittman, Liberal Arts
Kristopher Keller, Science